+8801768 095050, +8801906 042261 Hot-Line: 09611677337 sales@asatechnologybd.com
facebook Icon
EMS Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D, ENVIROMUX-2D
EMS Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D, ENVIROMUX-2D
EMS Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D, ENVIROMUX-2D
EMS Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D, ENVIROMUX-2D

EMS Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D, ENVIROMUX-2D

Price: Call for Asa Technology

Mobile: +8801768095050, +8801906042261 (Whatsapp, IMO & Viber)

Datasheet
Quick Overview

Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D, ENVIROMUX-2D

SNMP and Web monitoring/management of server room environments. Provides early warnings before critical events turn into disaster.

Also known as: Remote Server Environment Monitoring System, EMS, monitor network closet, data center thermometer, web alert thermometers temperature humidity IP sensor reading, computer rooms temperature alert, tcp/ip temp probe.

The system supports two external configurable sensors, five digital input sensors, and one output relay for control of external devices.

Monitor and manage server room environmental conditions over IP.

Sensors supported by a single E-2D:

2 external configurable sensors

5 digital inputs sensitive to contact closure

Remote Temperature/Humidity Sensors over IP

E-MICRO-TRH(P): 1 integrated temperature/humidity combination sensor, 2 RJ45 ports for external temperature/humidity sensors, 2 digital inputs sensitive to contact closure, optional built-in Power over Ethernet (POE), dual DC power.

Remote 1-Wire Sensors over IP

E-1W(P): two RJ11 connectors for daisy chaining many 1-wire temperature/humidity/dew point, thermocouple, or digital input expanders in any combination (up to 24 single-reading 1-wire sensors); two digital inputs sensitive to contact closure; dual DC power; optional Power over Ethernet (POE).

Use an RJ45 RS485 Sensor Expander to add 8 RJ45 RS485 sensors.

Use a Digital Input/Output Expander to add 16 digital inputs and 16 digital outputs.

Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D

SNMP and Web monitoring/management of server room environments. Provides early warnings before critical events turn into disaster.

Also known as: Remote Server Environment Monitoring System, EMS, monitor network closet, data center thermometer, web alert thermometers temperature humidity IP sensor reading, computer rooms temperature alert, tcp/ip temp probe.

The system supports two external configurable sensors, five digital input sensors, and one output relay for control of external devices.

Monitor and manage server room environmental conditions over IP.

Sensors supported by a single E-2D:

2 external configurable sensors

5 digital inputs sensitive to contact closure

Remote Temperature/Humidity Sensors over IP

E-MICRO-TRH(P): 1 integrated temperature/humidity combination sensor, 2 RJ45 ports for external temperature/humidity sensors, 2 digital inputs sensitive to contact closure, optional built-in Power over Ethernet (POE), dual DC power.

Remote 1-Wire Sensors over IP

E-1W(P): two RJ11 connectors for daisy chaining many 1-wire temperature/humidity/dew point, thermocouple, or digital input expanders in any combination (up to 24 single-reading 1-wire sensors); two digital inputs sensitive to contact closure; dual DC power; optional Power over Ethernet (POE).

Use an RJ45 RS485 Sensor Expander to add 8 RJ45 RS485 sensors.

Use a Digital Input/Output Expander to add 16 digital inputs and 16 digital outputs.

Small Enterprise Environment Monitoring System, E-2D

SNMP and Web monitoring/management of server room environments. Provides early warnings before critical events turn into disaster.

Also known as: Remote Server Environment Monitoring System, EMS, monitor network closet, data center thermometer, web alert thermometers temperature humidity IP sensor reading, computer rooms temperature alert, tcp/ip temp probe.

The system supports two external configurable sensors, five digital input sensors, and one output relay for control of external devices.

Monitor and manage server room environmental conditions over IP.

Sensors supported by a single E-2D:

2 external configurable sensors

5 digital inputs sensitive to contact closure

Remote Temperature/Humidity Sensors over IP

E-MICRO-TRH(P): 1 integrated temperature/humidity combination sensor, 2 RJ45 ports for external temperature/humidity sensors, 2 digital inputs sensitive to contact closure, optional built-in Power over Ethernet (POE), dual DC power.

Remote 1-Wire Sensors over IP

E-1W(P): two RJ11 connectors for daisy chaining many 1-wire temperature/humidity/dew point, thermocouple, or digital input expanders in any combination (up to 24 single-reading 1-wire sensors); two digital inputs sensitive to contact closure; dual DC power; optional Power over Ethernet (POE).

Use an RJ45 RS485 Sensor Expander to add 8 RJ45 RS485 sensors.

Use a Digital Input/Output Expander to add 16 digital inputs and 16 digital outputs.

Related Product

Our Clients